Sedgwick Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Baldy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,167'
ID Rank : 1067
ID Prominence Rank : 12
County Bannock
Quad Sedgwick Peak
Coords : 42.5158°N, 111.9234°W Notice

Rise : 3,642'
Saddle 5,525'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Meade Peak
Proximate Parent Oxford Peak
Isolation : 19.32 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sedgwick Peak
RickBaugher
 06-04-2011
Sedgwick Peak
RickBaugher
 07-21-2012
Sedgwick Peak
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index