Elk Ridge
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Couch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,551'
ID Rank : 1681
ID Prominence Rank : 172
County Camas
Quad Sydney Butte
Coords : 43.5068°N, 114.7837°W Notice

Rise : 1,651'
Saddle 6,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "North Smoky Dome"
Proximate Parent "Peak 2"
Isolation : 6.37 miles
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index