"Peak 2"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "2nd Peak"
Elevation : 9,529'
ID Rank : 785
ID Prominence Rank : 5462
County Camas
Quad Smoky Dome
Coords : 43.4846°N, 114.9070°W Notice

Rise : 316'
Saddle 9,213'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9666
Proximate Parent 9666
Isolation : 0.63 miles
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Peak 2"
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 07-26-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index