"Baron Spire"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Old Smoothie"
Elevation : 9,211'
ID Rank : 1036
ID Prominence Rank : 3202
County Boise
Quad Warbonnet Peak
Coords : 44.0928°N, 115.0387°W Notice

Rise : 431'
Saddle 8,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Cirque Lake Peak"
Proximate Parent "Rothorn Spire"
Isolation : 0.96 miles
Sawtooth Wilderness
Boise National Forest
YDS Class : 5.9 A1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index