"Red Sentinel"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Flatrock Needle"
Elevation : 9,980'
ID Rank : 492
ID Prominence Rank : 2626
Counties Boise & Custer
Quad Warbonnet Peak
Coords : 44.0809°N, 115.0060°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 9,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Braxon Peak
Proximate Parent Braxon Peak
Isolation : 0.98 miles
Sawtooth Wilderness
Boise National Forest
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 5.4 A1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index