Jepson, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "The Pine Marten"
Elevation : 13,390'
CA Rank : 74
CA Prominence Rank : 7592
Counties Fresno & Inyo
Quad Split Mountain
Coords : 37.0888°N, 118.4951°W Notice

Rise : 366'
Saddle 13,024'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sill, Mount
Proximate Parent Palisade Crest
Isolation : 0.60 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Sequoia-Kings Canyon Wilderness
Kings Canyon National Park
Inyo National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 813
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Jepson, Mount
John Kirk
 09-13-2019
Jepson, Mount
John Kirk
 09-13-2019
Jepson, Mount
TeresaGergen
 07-14-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index