Saddle Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bridger Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,159'
MT Rank : 866
MT Prominence Rank : 280
County Gallatin
Quad Saddle Peak
Coords : 45.7913°N, 110.9374°W Notice

Rise : 1,539'
Saddle 7,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sacagawea Peak
Proximate Parent Sacagawea Peak
Isolation : 7.39 miles
Gallatin National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index