Sacagawea Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ross 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,650'
MT Rank : 624
MT Prominence Rank : 19
County Gallatin
Quad Sacagawea Peak
Coords : 45.8960°N, 110.9684°W Notice

Rise : 3,950'
Saddle 5,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9660
Proximate Parent 9852
Isolation : 29.13 miles
Gallatin National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   41 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index