"Mount Hardin"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Cow Point"
Elevation : 10,853'
County Ouray
Quad Ouray
Coords : 38.0064°N, 107.6501°W Notice

Rise : 113'
Saddle 10,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cow Benchmark
Proximate Parent Cow Benchmark
Isolation : 1.84 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index