Oil Well Dome
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buckhorn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,858'
County Emery
Quad Hadden Holes
Coords : 39.2103°N, 110.9418°W Notice

Rise : 228'
Saddle 5,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Benchmark
Proximate Parent Little Cedar Mountain
Isolation : 7.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index