Little Cedar Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wedge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,414'
UT Rank : 3083
UT Prominence Rank : 1078
County Emery
Quad Buckhorn Reservoir
Coords : 39.1950°N, 110.8043°W Notice

Rise : 604'
Saddle 5,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Mountain
Proximate Parent 6540
Isolation : 9.22 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Cedar Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-24-2017
Little Cedar Mountain
jhardink
 10-15-2016
Little Cedar Mountain
John Kirk
 05-04-2019
Little Cedar Mountain
John Kirk
 05-04-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index