West Hills (HP)
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cedar Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,622'
UT Rank : 2789
UT Prominence Rank : 332
County Juab
Quad Juab
Coords : 39.6247°N, 111.9451°W Notice

Rise : 1,032'
Saddle 5,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Long Ridge
Proximate Parent 7116
Isolation : 8.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Hills (HP)
Erik Packard
 11-26-2019
West Hills (HP)
jhardink
 12-14-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index