Long Ridge
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Starr Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,042'
UT Rank : 2254
UT Prominence Rank : 456
County Juab
Quad Slate Jack Canyon
Coords : 39.8145°N, 111.9610°W Notice

Rise : 902'
Saddle 6,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ferner Benchmark
Proximate Parent Tintic Mountain
Isolation : 5.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index