Tintic Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kimball Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,218'
UT Rank : 1273
UT Prominence Rank : 126
Counties Juab & Utah
Quad Tintic Mountain
Coords : 39.8196°N, 112.0687°W Notice

Rise : 1,648'
Saddle 6,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Boulter Peak
Proximate Parent Boulter Peak
Isolation : 14.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tintic Mountain
Erik Packard
 11-26-2019
Tintic Mountain
jhardink
 06-25-2011
Tintic Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index