South Block
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Orange Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,806'
UT Rank : 2552
UT Prominence Rank : 4365
County Garfield
Quad Sewing Machine
Coords : 37.9821°N, 110.2933°W Notice

Rise : 306'
Saddle 6,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Block
Proximate Parent North Block
Isolation : 6.31 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Block
Erik Packard
 03-20-2018
South Block
Erik Packard
 03-20-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index