North Block
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : The Block BGN Page
Elevation : 7,060'
UT Rank : 2234
UT Prominence Rank : 274
County Garfield
Quad Clearwater Canyon
Coords : 38.0430°N, 110.2070°W Notice

Rise : 1,120'
Saddle 5,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lands End
Proximate Parent Lands End
Isolation : 5.83 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Block
Erik Packard
 03-30-2020
North Block
Erik Packard
 03-30-2020
North Block
ScottPatterson
 03-16-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index