Cuchilla El Asomante
 
PR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gay Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,853'
PR Rank : 127
PR Prominence Rank : 209
Municipality Juncos
Quad Gurabo
Coords : 18.2562°N, 65.8831°W Notice

Rise : 361'
Saddle 1,492'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent El Toro
Proximate Parent El Toro
Isolation : 3.72 miles
Juncos Municipality Highpoint
El Yunque National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Notes: Other HP Candidate:
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index