El Toro
 
PR

Alternate Names : Southwest Peak Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,523'
PR Rank : 14
PR Prominence Rank : 2
Municipalities Las Piedras & Rio Grande
Quad El Yunque
Coords : 18.2721°N, 65.8290°W Notice

Rise : 3,212'
Saddle 311'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Doña Juana
Proximate Parent Cerro Doña Juana
Isolation : 43.39 miles
Las Piedras & Rio Grande Municipality Highpoint
El Toro Wilderness Highpoint
El Yunque National Forest Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index