Pico del Este
 
PR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cuchilla El Duque
Elevation : 3,448'
PR Rank : 16
PR Prominence Rank : 7
Municipalities Ceiba & Naguabo
Quad El Yunque
Coords : 18.2687°N, 65.7589°W Notice

Rise : 1,004'
Saddle 2,444'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent El Toro
Proximate Parent Pico El Yunque
Isolation : 3.59 miles
Ceiba & Naguabo Municipality Highpoint
El Yunque National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index