La Peregrina
 
PR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Frio Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,902'
Municipality Canovanas
Quad El Yunque
Coords : 18.3066°N, 65.8697°W Notice

Rise : 278'
Saddle 1,624'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent El Toro
Proximate Parent El Cacique
Isolation : 3.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index