Zuni Point
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bissel Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,278'
County Coconino
Quad Cape Royal
Coords : 36.0158°N, 111.9122°W Notice

Rise : 18'
Saddle 7,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Desert View Point
Proximate Parent Sinking Ship
Isolation : 3.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index