Desert View Point
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Navajo Point Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,498'
AZ Rank : 491
AZ Prominence Rank : 2669
County Coconino
Quad Desert View
Coords : 36.0408°N, 111.8300°W Notice

Rise : 488'
Saddle 7,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grandview Benchmark
Proximate Parent Vishnu Temple
Isolation : 6.77 miles
Grand Canyon National Park
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Desert View Point
Erik Packard
 01-09-2017
Desert View Point
Erik Packard
 01-09-2017
Desert View Point
JBS
 11-12-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index