Hollenback Point
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Papago Point BGN Page
Elevation : 7,300'
County Coconino
Quad Cape Royal
Coords : 36.0231°N, 111.8854°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 7,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Desert View Point
Proximate Parent Desert View Point
Isolation : 3.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index