Sawtooth Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elephant Back BGN Page
Elevation : 7,273'
UT Rank : 2009
UT Prominence Rank : 1082
County Beaver
Quad Sawtooth Peak
Coords : 38.3764°N, 113.8422°W Notice

Rise : 603'
Saddle 6,670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mountain Home Range (HP)
Proximate Parent 7876
Isolation : 3.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index