Mountain Home Range (HP)
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Needle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,480'
UT Rank : 560
UT Prominence Rank : 56
County Beaver
Quad Lopers Spring
Coords : 38.4899°N, 113.9579°W Notice

Rise : 2,420'
Saddle 7,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Indian Peak
Proximate Parent Indian Peak
Isolation : 16.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mountain Home Range (HP)
bretthath
 10-13-2010
Mountain Home Range (HP)
jhardink
 05-25-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index