Boars Tusk
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tusk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,694'
UT Rank : 1639
UT Prominence Rank : 502
County Daggett
Quad Flaming Gorge
Coords : 40.9434°N, 109.5595°W Notice

Rise : 874'
Saddle 6,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Mountain
Proximate Parent Bear Mountain
Isolation : 2.84 miles
Ashley National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index