Bear Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bare Top Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 7,730'
UT Rank : 1601
UT Prominence Rank : 239
County Daggett
Quad Flaming Gorge
Coords : 40.9116°N, 109.5940°W Notice

Rise : 1,190'
Saddle 6,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Goslin Mountain
Proximate Parent Dowd Mountain
Isolation : 4.41 miles
Ashley National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index