Cedar Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cedar Rim Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,711'
UT Rank : 1623
UT Prominence Rank : 374
County Duchesne
Quad Strawberry Pinnacles
Coords : 40.1600°N, 110.7302°W Notice

Rise : 981'
Saddle 6,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tabby Mountain
Proximate Parent Currant Creek Mountain
Isolation : 5.54 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index