Currant Creek Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Flat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,427'
UT Rank : 1146
UT Prominence Rank : 2150
County Duchesne
Quad Fruitland
Coords : 40.1497°N, 110.8341°W Notice

Rise : 437'
Saddle 7,990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8550
Proximate Parent 8550
Isolation : 5.69 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index