Munds Park Lookout
 
AZ

Alternate Names : Bat Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,871'
County Coconino
Quad Munds Park
Coords : 34.9569°N, 111.6859°W Notice

Rise : 51'
Saddle 6,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Smith Butte
Proximate Parent Smith Butte
Isolation : 4.35 miles
Coconino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index