Smith Butte
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rit Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,245'
AZ Rank : 637
AZ Prominence Rank : 2985
County Coconino
Quad Mountainaire
Coords : 35.0196°N, 111.6924°W Notice

Rise : 465'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Coulter Hill
Proximate Parent Howard Mountain
Isolation : 3.62 miles
Coconino National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Smith Butte
Desert Mountaineer
 07-06-2018
Smith Butte
John Kirk
 03-24-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index