Esmeralda Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dailey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,970'
AK Rank : 47244
AK Prominence Rank : 3769
Census Area Prince of Wales-Hyder
Quad Craig B-5
Coords : 55.3406°N, 133.6306°W Notice

Rise : 1,520'
Saddle 450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Miramar, Mount
Proximate Parent Miramar, Mount
Isolation : 1.65 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index