Miramar, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Baker Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,001'
AK Rank : 47004
AK Prominence Rank : 2261
Census Area Prince of Wales-Hyder
Quad Craig B-5
Coords : 55.3228°N, 133.6025°W Notice

Rise : 1,851'
Saddle 150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bond Benchmark
Proximate Parent Bond Benchmark
Isolation : 6.21 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index