Cedar Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Culver Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,135'
UT Rank : 360
UT Prominence Rank : 219
County Iron
Quad Cedar Mountain
Coords : 37.5583°N, 113.0557°W Notice

Rise : 1,235'
Saddle 8,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 6.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index