Black Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : MacFarlane Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,375'
UT Rank : 305
UT Prominence Rank : 218
County Iron
Quad Webster Flat
Coords : 37.5688°N, 112.9374°W Notice

Rise : 1,235'
Saddle 9,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blowhard Mountain
Proximate Parent Blowhard Mountain
Isolation : 4.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index