"Upper Bells Peak"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Big Horn"
Elevation : 10,877'
UT Rank : 225
UT Prominence Rank : 3560
Counties Salt Lake & Utah
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5226°N, 111.7443°W Notice

Rise : 337'
Saddle 10,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lone Peak
Proximate Parent Lone Peak
Isolation : 0.69 miles
Lone Peak Wilderness
Uinta National Forest
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Upper Bells Peak"
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 09-29-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index