Lone Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Jordan"
Elevation : 11,253'
UT Rank : 161
UT Prominence Rank : 444
Counties Salt Lake & Utah
Quad Draper
Coords : 40.5268°N, 111.7562°W Notice

Rise : 913'
Saddle 10,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pfeifferhorn
Proximate Parent Pfeifferhorn
Isolation : 2.69 miles
Lone Peak Wilderness
Uinta National Forest
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   44 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lone Peak
Image submitted by:  calebcrandall 07-13-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index