Superior Peak
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Monte Cristo"
Elevation : 11,132'
UT Rank : 180
UT Prominence Rank : 1827
County Salt Lake
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5913°N, 111.6713°W Notice

Rise : 472'
Saddle 10,660'
Line Parent O'Sullivan Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent O'Sullivan Peak
Isolation : 2.11 miles
Twin Peaks Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   48 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Superior Peak
KieranBalazs
 09-21-2022
Superior Peak
MikeRodenak
 09-21-2010
Superior Peak
ridgeguy
 09-04-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index