O'Sullivan Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Sunrise"
Elevation : 11,275'
UT Rank : 157
UT Prominence Rank : 1607
County Salt Lake
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5910°N, 111.7114°W Notice

Rise : 495'
Saddle 10,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, East
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, East
Isolation : 0.53 miles
Twin Peaks Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
O'Sullivan Peak
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 09-29-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index