Twin Peaks, East
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "East Broads Fork Twin Peak"
Elevation : 11,330'
UT Rank : 146
UT Prominence Rank : 154
County Salt Lake
Quad Dromedary Peak
Coords : 40.5939°N, 111.7208°W Notice

Rise : 1,430'
Saddle 9,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Twin Peaks, West
Isolation : 4.46 miles
Twin Peaks Wilderness Highpoint
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   36 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Twin Peaks, East
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 09-29-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index