"Ramp Peak"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Trail Rider Peak"
Elevation : 13,247'
UT Rank : 9
UT Prominence Rank : 3028
County Duchesne
Quad Mount Emmons
Coords : 40.7422°N, 110.3527°W Notice

Rise : 362'
Saddle 12,885'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "First Gemini"
Proximate Parent "First Gemini"
Isolation : 0.82 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Ashley National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Ramp Peak"
jhardink
 04-24-2012
"Ramp Peak"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Ramp Peak"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Ramp Peak"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Ramp Peak"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Ramp Peak"
KieranBalazs
 12-23-2018
"Ramp Peak"
willhiteweb
 09-15-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index