"First Gemini"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Painter Peak"
Elevation : 13,387'
UT Rank : 5
UT Prominence Rank : 3696
County Duchesne
Quad Kings Peak
Coords : 40.7531°N, 110.3590°W Notice

Rise : 329'
Saddle 13,058'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Kings Peak
Proximate Parent South Kings Peak
Isolation : 1.32 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Ashley National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"First Gemini"
jhardink
 04-24-2012
"First Gemini"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"First Gemini"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"First Gemini"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"First Gemini"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"First Gemini"
KieranBalazs
 12-23-2018
"First Gemini"
ZeeJay
 02-17-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index