Desor, Mount
 
MI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Greenstone Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 1,394'
MI Rank : 61
MI Prominence Rank : 4
County Keweenaw
Quad Sugar Mountain
Coords : 47.9559°N, 89.0116°W Notice

Rise : 792'
Saddle 602'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : Thunder Mountain-Ontario
Proximate Parent 1444
Isolation : 30.91 miles
Isle Royale National Park Highpoint
Isle Royale Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index