West Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Music Mountain
Elevation : 1,410'
AR Rank : 330
AR Prominence Rank : 47
County Garland
Quad Hot Springs North
Coords : 34.5068°N, 93.1011°W Notice

Rise : 660'
Saddle 750'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1653
Proximate Parent Ouachita Pinnacle
Isolation : 17.01 miles
Hot Springs National Park Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   41 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Mountain
doug72901
 03-23-2009
West Mountain
tracyfoutz
 05-04-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index