Ouachita Pinnacle
 
AR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Blue Ouachita Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,961'
AR Rank : 135
AR Prominence Rank : 14
County Garland
Quad Hamilton
Coords : 34.7300°N, 93.2266°W Notice

Rise : 1,011'
Saddle 950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mast Mountain
Proximate Parent Potato Hill Mountain
Isolation : 32.52 miles
Garland County Highpoint
Ouachita National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index