Blue Ridge
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blackfoot Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,550'
ID Rank : 2761
ID Prominence Rank : 687
County Bingham
Quad Poison Creek
Coords : 43.1975°N, 111.8757°W Notice

Rise : 920'
Saddle 6,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camp Peak
Proximate Parent 7881
Isolation : 19.99 miles
Bingham County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blue Ridge
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-29-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index