Davis, Mount
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Forbes Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,213' (LiDAR) map: 3,213'
County Somerset
Quad Markleton
Coords : 39.78599°N, 79.17676°W Notice

Rise : 7' (LiDAR) map: 663'
Saddle 3,206'
LiDAR Notes
Line Parent Pennsylvania State HP
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Pennsylvania State HP
Isolation : 0.91 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   198 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Davis, Mount
Image submitted by:  tracyfoutz 12-11-2007

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index