Wild Turkey Rock
 
MD
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pheasant Ridge BGN Page, Wilson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,228'
MD Rank : 1
MD Prominence Rank : 56
County Garrett
Quad Deer Park
Coords : 39.4281°N, 79.2592°W Notice

Rise : 338'
Saddle 2,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Backbone Mountain
Proximate Parent Shaffer Mountain
Isolation : 15.48 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wild Turkey Rock
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 09-03-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index