Soakpak Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Soakpuk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,882'
AK Rank : 11893
AK Prominence Rank : 3492
Borough North Slope
Quad Chandler Lake A-4
Coords : 68.1896°N, 151.8529°W Notice

Rise : 1,585'
Saddle 4,297'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Nunamuit Mountain
Proximate Parent Nunamuit Mountain
Isolation : 4.96 miles
Gates of the Arctic National Park
Gates of the Arctic Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index