Nunamuit Mountain
 
AK
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Peak P"
Elevation : 6,509'
AK Rank : 7547
AK Prominence Rank : 11683
Borough North Slope
Quad Chandler Lake A-4
Coords : 68.1852°N, 152.0455°W Notice

Rise : 899'
Saddle 5,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Inualurak Mountain
Proximate Parent Inualurak Mountain
Isolation : 4.57 miles
Gates of the Arctic National Park
Gates of the Arctic Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index